District 13 - ACBL
suit symbols
2018 Calendar
Color codes: District 13Unit 123 (Chicago) Unit 149 (WUMBA)Unit 222 (Milwaukee)
DateDistrict/UnitLocationType
Jan 1New Years DayMonday
Jan 4-714Urbandale (Des Moines) IAsectional
Jan 5-711Columbus OHsectional
Jan 5-78Huntley ILsectional
Jan 6-712Jackson MIsectional
Jan 12-148St. Charles (St. Louis) MOsectional
Jan 15Martin Luther King Jr DayMonday
Jan 19-2111Lexington KYsectional
Jan 25-2714New Brighton (St. Paul) MNsectional
Jan 25-2813/123Wheeling (Chicago) IL
Check for flyer?
sectional
Jan 26-2813/149Ripon WI
Check for flyer?
sectional
Jan 26-2814Cedar Rapids IAsectional
Jan 27-2812Ypsilanti (Ann Arbor) MIsectional
Jan 29 - Feb 411Indianapolis INRegional
Jan 29 - Feb 414STaC D14; D15STaC
DateDistrict/UnitLocationType
Feb 5-118STaC D8STaC
Feb 7-1013/222Glendale (Milwaukee) WI
Check for flyer?
sectional
Feb 8-1112Southfield (Detroit) MIsectional
Feb 10-1111Owensboro KYsectional
Feb 15-1814Omaha NEsectional
Feb 16-1814Davenport IAsectional
Feb 16-1811Louisville KYsectional
Feb 17-188Collinsville ILsectional
Feb 19Presidents DayMonday
Feb 24-2513/123Northbrook (Chicago) IL
Check for flyer?
GNT District Finals
Feb 24-2511Louisville KYGNT District Finals
Feb 24-2512Flint MIsectional
DateDistrict/UnitLocationType
Mar 2-412Toledo OHsectional
Mar 7-18Philadelphia PANationals
Mar 22-2512Southfield (Detroit) MIsectional
Mar 23-2511Dayton OHsectional
Mar 23-2514Hills (Iowa City) IAsectional
Mar 23-258Huntley ILsectional
Mar 23-2514Waverly (Lincoln) NEsectional
Mar 24-258Olivette (St Louis) MOIN event
Mar 28-3013/149Monona (Madison) WI
Check for flyer?
sectional
DateDistrict/UnitLocationType
Apr 1EasterSunday
Apr 2-813Lake Geneva WIRegional
Apr 5-814Urbandale (Des Moines) IAsectional
Apr 6-88Effingham ILsectional
Apr 6-811Columbus OHsectional
Apr 6-814Rochester MNsectional
Apr 712Lansing MIIN event
Apr 13-1412Bloomfield Hills (Detroit) MIIN event
Apr 13-1513/222Sturtevant (Racine) WI
Check for flyer?
sectional
Apr 13-1514Minot NDsectional
Apr 16-22MidAtlanticGatlinburg TNRegional
Apr 20-2213/149Appleton WI
Check for flyer?
sectional
Apr 20-2214Fort Dodge IAsectional
Apr 26-2812Grand Rapids MIsectional
Apr 27-298East Peoria ILsectional
Apr 28-2914Mount Pleasant IAsectional
DateDistrict/UnitLocationType
May 4-613/149Green Bay WI
Check for flyer?
sectional
May 4-611Indianapolis INsectional
May 4-612Frankfort MIsectional
May 4-614Edina (Minneapolis) MNsectional
May 5-68Springfield ILGNT District Finals
May 5-614Edina (Minneapolis) MNGNT District Finals
May 7-1313STaC D13STaC
May 11-1212Southfield (Detroit) MIGNT District Finals
May 13Mothers DaySunday
May 14-2012Farmington Hills (Detroit) MIRegional
May 18-208Ft Wayne INsectional
May 18-208St. Charles (St. Louis) MOsectional
May 18-2011Lexington KYsectional
May 19-2013/123Glenview (Chicago) IL
Check for flyer?
IN event
May 21-2714Bloomington (Minneapolis) MNRegional
May 22-288Champaign ILRegional
May 28Memorial DayMonday
DateDistrict/UnitLocationType
Jun 1-311Columbus OHsectional
Jun 1-312Kalamazoo MIsectional
Jun 4-1012Toledo OHRegional
Jun 7-1013/149Woodruff WI
Check for flyer?
sectional
Jun 8-1014Sioux City IAsectional
Jun 8-1014Bismarck NDsectional
Jun 9-1014Cedar Rapids IAIN event
Jun 11-1711Cincinnati OHRegional
Jun 11-1714STaC D14STaC
Jun 17Fathers DaySunday
Jun 18-248Crystal Lake ILRegional-Split
Jun 18-248Effingham ILRegional
Jun 21-2314St. Cloud MNsectional
Jun 21-2412Southfield (Detroit) MIsectional
Jun 22-2411Louisville KYsectional
Jun 22-2414Sioux Falls SDsectional
Jun 23-2412Petoskey MIIN event
Jun 25 - Jul 112STaC D12STaC
Jun 26 - Jul 114Coralville (Iowa City) IARegional
Jun 29 - Jul 111Dayton OHsectional
DateDistrict/UnitLocationType
Jul 4Independence DayWednesday
Jul 6-813/123Chicago IL
Check for flyer?
sectional
Jul 6-811Evansville INsectional
Jul 6-814Falls City NEsectional
Jul 9-1511STaC D11STaC
Jul 11-1514Minneapolis MNsectional
Jul 13-1513/149Fitchburg (Madison) WI
Check for flyer?
sectional
Jul 13-158Towanda (NE of Bloomington/Normal) ILsectional
Jul 13-1514Cedar Rapids IAsectional
Jul 13-1512Lansing MIsectional
Jul 16-2112Holly MIAll
Jul 16-2214Sioux City IARegional
Jul 18-2113/222Waukesha (Milwaukee) WI
Check for flyer?
sectional
Jul 20-2212Freeland (Saginaw) MIsectional
Jul 25 - Aug 5Atlanta GANationals
Jul 27-298Edwardsville ILsectional
Jul 27-2914North St. Paul (St. Paul) MNIN event
Jul 28-2911Lexington KYIN event
DateDistrict/UnitLocationType
Aug 3-58South Bend INsectional
Aug 3-511Dayton OHsectional
Aug 5-78Crystal Lake ILsectional
Aug 9-1214Omaha NEsectional
Aug 10-1211Hebron (Northern Kentucky) KYsectional
Aug 13-198St. Louis MORegional
Aug 13-1912Petoskey MIRegional
Aug 18-1911Louisville KYIN event
Aug 18-1914Urbandale (Des Moines) IAIN event
Aug 20-2613/149Lake Hallie (Eau Claire) WI
Check for flyer?
Regional-Split
Aug 21-2613/222Milwaukee WI
Check for flyer?
Regional-Split
Aug 23-2612Southfield (Detroit) MIsectional
Aug 24-2611Indianapolis ININ event
Aug 24-2614Hills (Iowa City) IAsectional
Aug 31 - Sep 28Paducah KYsectional
Aug 31 - Sep 313/123Skokie (Chicago) IL
Check for flyer?
sectional
Aug 31 - Sep 314Minneapolis MNsectional
DateDistrict/UnitLocationType
Sep 3Labor DayMonday
Sep 3-911Evansville INRegional-Split
Sep 4-911Fairborn (Dayton) OHRegional-Split
Sep 7-912Traverse City MIsectional
Sep 8-914Grafton NDIN event
Sep 10Rosh Hashanahstarts sundown Sunday
Sep 9-118Rockford ILsectional
Sep 10-168Ft Wayne INRegional
Sep 13-1614Urbandale (Des Moines) IAsectional
Sep 14-1611Lexington KYsectional
Sep 1512Lansing MIIN event
Sep 1612Lansing MINAP District Finals
Sep 19Yom Kippurstarts sundown Tuesday
Sep 2111Cincinnati OHIN event
Sep 21-2314Spirit Lake IAsectional
Sep 21-2314Carlton (Duluth) MNsectional
Sep 21-2314Minot NDsectional
Sep 2211Cincinnati OHIN event
Sep 2311Cincinnati OHNAP District Finals
Sep 27-2912Grand Haven MIsectional
Sep 28-3014Dubuque IAsectional
Sep 28-3011Louisville KYsectional
Sep 28-3014North St. Paul (St. Paul) MNsectional
Sep 29-308Olivette (St Louis) MOIN event
DateDistrict/UnitLocationType
Oct 1-414STaC D14STaC
Oct 5-713/149Marquette MI
Check for flyer?
sectional
Oct 5-78Caseyville (St Louis) ILsectional
Oct 5-711Terre Haute INsectional
Oct 5-712St. Joseph MIsectional
Oct 6-714Edina (Minneapolis) MNNAP District Finals
Oct 8Columbus DayMonday
Oct 8-1412Farmington Hills (Detroit) MIRegional
Oct 12-1413/149Madison WI
Check for flyer?
IN event
Oct 12-148Springfield ILsectional
Oct 12-1411Owensboro KYsectional
Oct 19-218St. Charles (St. Louis) MOsectional
Oct 19-2111Columbus OHsectional
Oct 19-2114Davenport IAsectional
Oct 19-218Highland INsectional
Oct 22-2814Council Bluffs IARegional
Oct 26-2712Bloomfield Hills (Detroit) MIIN event
Oct 26-2812Toledo OHsectional
Oct 27-2811Cincinnati OHNAP District Finals
Oct 29 - Nov 48STaC D8STaC
Oct 29 - Nov 412STaC D12STaC
DateDistrict/UnitLocationType
Nov 1-311Cincinnati OHsectional
Nov 5-1111Elizabeth (Louisville KY) INRegional
Nov 9-1113/123Schaumberg (Chicago) IL
Check for flyer?
sectional
Nov 9-1114Cedar Falls IAsectional
Nov 11Veterans DaySunday
Nov 118Urbana ILNAP District Finals
Nov 12-1813STaC D13STaC
Nov 15-1812Southfield (Detroit) MIsectional
Nov 16-1811Indianapolis INsectional
Nov 22Thanksgiving DayThursday
Nov 22 - Dec 2Honolulu HINationals
Nov 23-258Aurora ILsectional
Nov 30 - Dec 211Dayton OHsectional
Nov 30 - Dec 214North St. Paul (St. Paul) MNsectional
DateDistrict/UnitLocationType
Dec 3-914STaC D14STaC
Dec 25Christmas DayTuesday