District 13 - ACBL
suit symbols
2019 Calendar
Color codes: District 13Unit 123 (Chicago) Unit 149 (WUMBA)Unit 222 (Milwaukee)
DateDistrict/UnitLocationType
Jan 1New Years DayTuesday
Jan 4-68Huntley ILsectional
Jan 10-1314Urbandale (Des Moines) IAsectional
Jan 18-208St. Charles (St. Louis) MOsectional
Jan 18-2011Lexington KYsectional
Jan 21Martin Luther King Jr DayMonday
Jan 24-2714St. Paul MNsectional
Jan 25-2714Cedar Rapids IAsectional
Jan 28 - Feb 311Indianapolis INRegional
DateDistrict/UnitLocationType
Feb 4-108STaC D8STaC
Feb 7-1012Southfield (Detroit) MIsectional
Feb 14-1714Omaha NEsectional
Feb 15-1714Davenport IAsectional
Feb 16-178Carlinville ILsectional
Feb 16-1711Owensboro KYsectional
Feb 18Presidents DayMonday
Feb 22-2411Louisville KYsectional
DateDistrict/UnitLocationType
Mar 1-314Minneapolis MNsectional
Mar 2-311Cincinnati OHGNT District Finals
Mar 8-108Elgin ILsectional
Mar 8-1014Hills (Iowa City) IAsectional
Mar 15-1714Waverly (Lincoln) NEsectional
Mar 21-31Memphis TNNationals
DateDistrict/UnitLocationType
Apr 4-714Urbandale (Des Moines) IAsectional
Apr 5-78Effingham ILsectional
Apr 5-714Rochester MNsectional
Apr 8-1413Lake Geneva WIRegional
Apr 12-1312Bloomfield Hills (Detroit) MIIN event
Apr 12-1414Mount Pleasant IAsectional
Apr 21EasterSunday
Apr 22-28MidAtlanticGatlinburg TNRegional
Apr 26-2814Fort Dodge IAsectional
DateDistrict/UnitLocationType
May 4-58Springfield ILGNT District Finals
May 12Mothers DaySunday
May 13-1912Farmington Hills (Detroit) MIRegional
May 17-198St. Charles (St. Louis) MOsectional
May 17-1911Lexington KYsectional
May 20-2614Bloomington (Minneapolis) MNRegional
May 21-278Champaign ILRegional
May 27Memorial DayMonday
DateDistrict/UnitLocationType
Jun 3-911Cincinnati OHRegional
Jun 7-914Sioux City IAsectional
Jun 7-914Bismarck NDsectional
Jun 8-914Cedar Rapids IAIN event
Jun 9-1412Bay City MIRegional
Jun 13-1514St. Cloud MNsectional
Jun 16Fathers DaySunday
Jun 17-238Crystal Lake ILRegional-Split
Jun 17-238Effingham ILRegional-Split
Jun 20-2312Southfield (Detroit) MIsectional
Jun 21-2311Louisville KYsectional
DateDistrict/UnitLocationType
Jul 1-714West Des Moines IARegional
Jul 4Independence DayThursday
Jul 10-1414Minneapolis MNsectional
Jul 12-1414Cedar Rapids IAsectional
Jul 12-1414Sioux Falls SDsectional
Jul 18-28Las Vegas NVNationals
Jul 26-2814North St. Paul (St. Paul) MNIN event
DateDistrict/UnitLocationType
Aug 5-1114Council Bluffs IARegional
Aug 9-1111Hebron (Northern Kentucky) KYsectional
Aug 12-188St. Louis MORegional
Aug 17-1811Louisville KYIN event
Aug 19-2512Grand Rapids MIRegional
Aug 23-2511Indianapolis ININ event
Aug 23-2514Hills (Iowa City) IAsectional
Aug 30 - Sep 18Paducah KYsectional
DateDistrict/UnitLocationType
Sep 2Labor DayMonday
Sep 8-108Rockford ILsectional
Sep 10-1511Fairborn (Dayton) OHRegional
Sep 12-1514Urbandale (Des Moines) IAsectional
Sep 16-1914STaC D14STaC
Sep 20-2214Dubuque IAsectional
Sep 20-2214Spirit Lake IAsectional
Sep 23-298Ft Wayne INRegional
Sep 24-2914Rochester MNRegional
Sep 27-2911Louisville KYsectional
Sep 27-2914North St. Paul (St. Paul) MNIN event
Sep 30Rosh Hashanahstarts sundown Sunday
DateDistrict/UnitLocationType
Oct 4-611Terre Haute INsectional
Oct 5-614Edina (Minneapolis) MNNAP District Finals
Oct 7-1014STaC D14STaC
Oct 9Yom Kippurstarts sundown Tuesday
Oct 11-138Springfield ILsectional
Oct 11-1311Owensboro KYsectional
Oct 14Columbus DayMonday
Oct 14-2012Farmington Hills (Detroit) MIRegional
Oct 17-2014Omaha NEsectional
Oct 18-208St. Charles (St. Louis) MOsectional
Oct 18-2014Davenport IAsectional
Oct 25-2612Bloomfield Hills (Detroit) MIIN event
Oct 26-2711Cincinnati OHNAP District Finals
Oct 28 - Nov 38STaC D8STaC
DateDistrict/UnitLocationType
Nov 4-1011Elizabeth (Louisville KY) INRegional
Nov 8-1014Cedar Falls IAsectional
Nov 11Veterans DayMonday
Nov 14-1712Southfield (Detroit) MIsectional
Nov 28Thanksgiving DayThursday
Nov 28 - Dec 8San Francisco CANationals
Nov 29 - Dec 18Aurora ILsectional
Nov 29 - Dec 114North St. Paul (St. Paul) MNsectional
DateDistrict/UnitLocationType
Dec 9-1514STaC D14STaC
Dec 25Christmas DayWednesday